Mile of Music 2018 – August 2nd-5th – Official Schedule

900 sets of live music – 70 venues – 1 Great Mile of Music

Listings are sorted by venue

Ambassador – 117 S. Appleton St – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-277-9916

Thursday August 2nd

  • Tommy – 6:45pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 7:45pm
  • Marty Paschke – 8:45pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Zach Vinson – 1:30pm
  • Camille Rae – 2:30pm
  • Jon Knudson – 3:30pm
  • Listening Party – 5:20pm
  • Zach Dubois – 6:20pm
  • Jackie Rae Daniels – 8:10pm
  • Asumaya – 9:10pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Jesse Voelker – 12:45pm
  • Jack T Russell – 1:50pm
  • Bob Barrick – 2:55pm
  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 4:00pm
  • Christina LaRocca – 5:50pm
  • Ben Clark – 6:55pm
  • Ben Vanden Boogaard – 8pm
  • Matt Blake – 9:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Levi Parham – 2:10pm
  • Bradford Loomis – 3:10pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 4:10pm
  • Marty Paschke – 5:10pm

 

Appleton Beer Factory – 603 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-364-9931

Thursday August 2nd

  • Caleb Caudle – 2:20pm
  • Them Coulee Boys – 3:30pm
  • Desert Noises – 4:40pm
  • Sun Seeker – 5:50pm
  • The Prigs – 7:00pm
  • More Then Merry – 8:10pm
  • Horace Green – 9:20pm
  • Szlachetka – 10:30pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Katie Boeck – 11:40am
  • Humbird – 12:50pm
  • Fort Frances – 2:00pm
  • Pierce Edens – 3:50pm
  • The Outside Voices – 5:00pm
  • The Crane Wives – 6:10pm
  • The Talbott Brothers – 8:00pm
  • Chestnut Grove – 9:10pm
  • Christopher the Conquered – 10:20pm
  • Cool Waters Band – 11:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Szlachetka – Noon
  • Bascom Hill – 1:05pm
  • Paul Childers – 2:10pm
  • Louie Bello – 4:00pm
  • Will Dailey – 5:05pm
  • Michigander – 6:10pm
  • Jubal – 8:00pm
  • High Up – 9:10pm
  • The Mammoths – 10:20pm
  • The Hawkeyes – 11:30pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Michelle Mandico 11:50am
  • Al Scorch – 12:50pm
  • Maybe April – 1:50pm
  • Fine Lines – 2:50pm

 

The Appleton Street Sports Bar and Grill – 124 N. Appleton St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-731-8885

Thursday August 2nd

  • Ryan M. Brewer – 2:35pm
  • Holly – 3:35pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 4:35pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Zach Dubois – 1:05pm
  • Michelle Mandico – 2:05pm
  • Carson McHone – 3:55pm
  • Zach Vinson – 4:55pm
  • Reyna – 6:45pm
  • David Paul Martin – 7:45pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Camille Rae – 12:30pm
  • Ponce – 1:35pm
  • Endiana – 3:25pm
  • Bradford Loomis – 4:30pm
  • Una Walkenhorst – 6:20pm
  • Beth Kille – 7:25pm

 

Bad Badger Sports Bar – 215 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-221-3080

Thursday August 2nd

  • Bascom Hill – 5:30pm
  • Nicholas Raymond – 6:40pm
  • Nathan Kalish & The Lastcallers – 7:40pm
  • Cole Woodruff – 8:40pm
  • The Talbott Brothers – 9:40pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Zach Pietrini – 12:50pm
  • Pierce Edens – 1:50pm
  • Zach Dubois – 2:50pm
  • Ponce – 4:40pm
  • Lou Shields – 5:40pm
  • Lost Lakes – 7:30pm
  • Reyna – 8:30
  • Beth Kille – 9:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Emily Kopp – 12:30pm
  • Zach Vinson – 1:35pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 2:40pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 3:45pm
  • Nordlund – 5:35pm
  • Ryan M. Brewer – 6:40pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 7:45pm
  • Lou Shields – 8:50pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Todd Kessler – 12:15pm
  • Humbird – 1:15pm
  • Kari Arnett – 2:15pm

 

Bazil’s Pub – 109 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-954-1707

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Belle Weather – 2:05pm
  • Last Acre – 3:05pm
  • Mira Goto – 4:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers – 11:00am
  • Christina LaRocca – 5:00pm

 

Chadwick’s Bar – 413 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-738-1644

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Outside Voices – 8:10pm
  • Skyway Man – 9:25pm
  • Queen Hilma – 10:40pm
  • Mammal Dap – 11:55pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – Noon
  • Nathan Kalish & The Lastcallers – 1:10pm
  • Fox Grin – 2:20pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 4:10pm
  • The Artisanals – 5:20pm
  • Tyler & The Streeters – 6:30pm
  • Lizzie No – 8:20pm
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 9:30pm
  • Elle Winston – 10:40pm
  • Andrew Leahey & The Homestead – 11:50pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Beth Bombara – Noon
  • Lemon Sky – 1:10pm
  • The Hook Up – 2:20pm
  • Farewell Milwaukee – 4:10pm
  • The Mammoths – 5:20pm
  • Fine Lines – 6:30pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 8:20pm
  • Sun Seeker – 9:30pm
  • Fort Frances – 10:40pm
  • The Lately – 11:50pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Greg Jackson Combs – 12:10pm
  • Desert Noises – 1:25pm
  • McKinley Dixon – 2:40pm
  • Quiet Hollers – 3:55pm

 

Appleton City Center Plaza Atrium – 100 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-730-4280

Friday August 3rd

  • Chasing Lovely – 2:05pm
  • Stone & Snow – 3:05pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Kerosene Kites – 2:05pm
  • Lost Lakes – 3:05pm

 

Cleo’s – 203 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-739-2288

Thursday August 2nd

  • Bascom Hill – 1:20pm
  • Eric W. Krueger – 2:20pm
  • Michelle Mandico – 3:20pm
  • Emily Kopp – 4:20pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Heather Styka – 2:20pm
  • Mark Steven Hillstrom – 3:20pm
  • Paul Otteson – 4:20pm
  • Wilder Adkins – 5:20pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Cole Woodruff – 2:20pm
  • The Belle Weather – 3:20pm
  • Ian Olvera – 4:20pm
  • Ben Clark – 5:20pm

 

Copper Rock Coffee Co. – 210 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-882-9462

Thursday August 2nd

  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – Noon
  • Carson McHone – 1:00pm
  • Girl Blue – 2:00pm
  • Heather Maloney – 3:00pm
  • Sarah Potenza – 4:00pm
  • Sam Burchfield – 5:00pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 6:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Nicholas Raymond – Noon
  • Mira Gotto – 1:00pm
  • Dan Rodriguez – 2:00pm
  • Katie Boeck – 3:50pm
  • Ben Clark – 4:50pm
  • Camille Rae – 5:50pm
  • Paul Otteson – 7:40pm
  • Flagship Romance – 8:40pm
  • Michael Shynes – 9:40pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Hip Hop Writing and Performance Workshop – 11:00am
  • Michelle Mandico – 12:30pm
  • The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers – 1:30pm
  • Go Ask Your Mom – 2:30pm
  • The Talbott Brothers – 4:30pm
  • Humbird – 5:30pm
  • Emily Kopp – 6:30pm
  • Maybe April – 7:30pm
  • Christopher Gold – 8:30pm
  • Christopher the Conquered – 9:30pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Girl Blue – 1:00pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 2:00pm
  • Zane Carney – 3:00pm
  • Cat Clyde – 4:00pm

 

D2 Sports  Pub – 403 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-257-2582

Thursday August 2nd

  • Audiodacity – 5:05pm
  • Wild Skies – 6:20pm
  • Caleb Hawley – 7:35pm
  • Good Night Gold Dust – 8:50pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 10:05pm

Friday August 3rd

  • The Sea The Sea – Noon
  • The Talbott Brothers – 1:15pm
  • Christopher Gold and The New Old Things – 3:05pm
  • Harpooner – 4:20pm
  • Desert Noises – 5:35pm
  • High Up – 7:25pm
  • Pip The Pansy – 8:40pm
  • Little Stranger  – 9:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Armchair Boogie – 11:00am
  • Fox Grin – 12:15pm
  • Elle Winston – 1:30pm
  • Faux Fawn – 3:20pm
  • Sun Seeker – 4:35pm
  • Nicholas Raymond – 5:50pm
  • Abbey Jeanne – 7:40pm
  • The Trongone Band – 8:55pm
  • Chestnut Grove – 10:10pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Redhawks – 11:00am
  • Frederick The Younger – 12:15pm
  • Beth Bombara – 1:30pm
  • Leading the Blind – 2:45pm
  • Audiodacity – 4:00pm

 

Dr. Jekyll’s Bar – 314 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-9883

Thursday August 2nd

  • Nordlund – 5:50pm
  • Cole Woodruff – 6:50pm
  • Christina LaRocca – 7:50pm
  • Camille Rae – 8:50pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Ryan M. Brewer – 12:30pm
  • Feed the Dog – 1:30pm
  • Ian Olvera – 2:30pm
  • Eric W. Krueger – 3:30pm
  • Chasing Lovely – 4:30pm
  • Nickel & Rose – 6:20pm
  • Christopher Gold – 7:20pm
  • Finkel – 8:20pm
  • Zane Carney – 9:20pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Danen Kane – 1:05pm
  • Pierce Edens – 2:05pm
  • Stone & Snow – 3:05pm
  • Flagship Romance – 4:05pm
  • Lost Lakes – 5:55pm
  • Will Dailey – 6:55pm
  • Chasing Lovely – 7:55pm
  • Little Stranger – 8:55pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Bob Barrick – 1:10pm
  • Todd Kessler – 2:10pm
  • Jubal – 3:10pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 4:10pm

 

The Durty Leprechaun – 343 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-4814

Thursday August 2nd

  • Kurt Gunn – 6:05pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 7:05pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Jon Knudson – Noon
  • Jack T. Russell – 1:00pm
  • Will Dailey – 2:00pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 3:00pm
  • Kerosene Kites – 4:50pm
  • Asumaya – 5:50pm
  • Jackie Rae Daniels – 6:50pm
  • Ben Vanden Boogaard – 7:50pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Ben Vanden Boogaard – 1:15pm
  • Marty Paschke – 2:15pm
  • Maggie Thorn – 3:15pm
  • Idajo – 5:05pm
  • Bob Barrick – 6:05pm
  • Matt Blake – 7:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Freddie Haas & Tate Sampson – 1:00pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 2:00pm
  • Chris Jourdan – 3:00pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 4:00pm

 

Deja Vu Martini Lounge – 519 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-380-9904

Thursday August 2nd

  • Strange Americans – 6:55pm
  • Amasa Hines – 8:10pm
  • Luke Winslow-King – 9:25pm
  • Captain Ivory – 10:40pm
  • Redhawks – 11:55pm

Friday August 3rd

  • The Young Revelators – 12:10pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 1:20pm
  • Carver Commodore – 2:30pm
  • Blackbelt Yellobelli – 4:20pm
  • Strange Americans – 5:30pm
  • Zane Carney – 6:40pm
  • Horace Greene – 8:30pm
  • The Mammoths – 9:40pm
  • The Hawkeyes – 10:50pm
  • Let’s Be Leonard – 11:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Raglanders – 12:30pm
  • IFDAKAR – 1:40pm
  • Pudge – 2:50pm
  • Fort Fences – 4:40pm
  • Redshift Headlights – 5:50pm
  • Terra Lightfoot – 7:00pm
  • Faux Fawn – 8:50pm
  • Daydream Retrievers – 10:00pm
  • Good Night Gold Dust – 11:10pm
  • Audiodacity – 12:20am (Sunday)

Sunday August 5th

  • Little Stranger – 12:45pm
  • The Outside Voices – 1:55pm
  • Frederick The Younger – 3:05pm
  • Mammal Dap – 5:05pm
  • The Rooks – 6:15pm

 

Emmetts Bar & Grill – MAIN STAGE – 139 N. Richmond Street – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-7649

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Trongone Band – 5:00pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 6:15pm
  • The High Divers – 7:30pm
  • The Hawkeyes – 8:45pm
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 10:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Queen Hilma – 11:25am
  • Fine Lines – 12:40pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 1:55pm
  • Skyway Man – 3:10pm
  • The Young Revelators – 5:00pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 6:15pm
  • Lemon Sky – 7:30pm
  • Captain Ivory – 8:45pm
  • Daniel Ellsworth + The Great Lakes – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Andrew Leahey & The Homestead – 11:15am
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 12:30pm
  • Carver Commodore – 1:45pm
  • Adrian + Meredith – 3:25pm
  • Cool Waters Band – 4:40pm
  • Farewell Milwaukee – 6:20pm
  • The Outside Voices – 7:35pm
  • Me Like Bees – 8:50pm
  • Wilderado – 10:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Pudge – 1:55pm
  • Let’s Be Leonard – 3:10pm
  • Chestnut Grove – 4:20pm
  • Greg Jackson Combs – 5:30pm

 

Fox River House – 211 S. Walnut St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-903-9968

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Artisanals – 6:10pm
  • Kristin Diable & The City – 7:25pm
  • The Suitcase Junket – 8:40pm
  • McKinley Dixon – 9:55pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Maybe April – 11:00am
  • Sun Seeker – 12:10pm
  • Farewell Milwaukee – 1:20pm
  • The Hooten Hallers – 3:20pm
  • Mammal Dap – 4:30pm
  • Feed The Dog – 5:40pm
  • Elle Winston – 7:40pm
  • Terra Lightfoot – 8:50pm
  • High Up – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Crane Wives – 11:00am
  • Faux Fawn – 12:10pm
  • Sam Burchfield – 1:20pm
  • Lou Shields – 3:15pm
  • Wild Skies – 4:25pm
  • Chestnut Grove – 5:35pm
  • Quiet Hollers – 7:30pm
  • Frederick The Younger – 8:40pm
  • The Right Now – 9:50pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Sarah Potenza – 11:00am
  • Zane Carney – 12:10pm
  • The High Dives – 1:20pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 2:30pm
  • Horace Greene – 3:40pm

 

Gibson Music Hall – 211 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-903-8292

Thursday August 2nd

  • Forlorn Strangers – 5:35pm
  • Beth Bombara – 6:50pm
  • Szlachetka – 8:05pm
  • Fox Grin – 9:20pm
  • The Vegabonds – 10:35pm
  • Bishop Gunn – 11:50pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Audiodacity – 10:55am
  • Lizzie No – 12:05pm
  • The Crane Wives – 1:15pm
  • Wild Skies – 2:25pm
  • Kyle Megna and The Monsoons – 4:15pm
  • Farewell Milwaukee – 5:25pm
  • The Mammoths – 6:35pm
  • Nordlund – 8:25pm
  • Let’s Be Leonard – 9:35pm
  • The High Divers – 10:45pm
  • Captain Ivory – 11:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Sea The Sea – 11:00am
  • Kurt Gunn – 12:10pm
  • Lizzie No – 1:20pm
  • Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts – 2:30pm
  • Michigander – 4:10pm
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 5:20pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 6:30pm
  • Lolo – 8:20pm
  • Terra Lightfoot – 9:30pm
  • Quiet Hollers – 10:40pm
  • Luthi – 11:50pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Jubal – Noon
  • Kristin Diable & The City – 1:10pm
  • Jesse Ray and The Carolina Catfish – 2:20pm
  • Carver Commodore – 3:30pm
  • The Hawkeyes – 4:45pm

 

Good Company – 110 N. Richmond St. – Appleton, WI 54914 – 920-735-9500

Thursday August 2nd

  • Una Walkenhorst – 5:10pm
  • Freddie Haas & The Sampson – 6:10pm
  • Marty Paschke – 7:10pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Bob Barrick – 2:55pm
  • Christina LaRocca – 3:55pm
  • Chris Jourdan – 4:55pm
  • Michelle Mandico – 5:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Rebecca Hron – 4:05pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 5:05pm
  • David Paul Martin – 6:05pm
  • Brandon Beebe – 7:05pm

 

Green Gecko Grocer & Deli – 400 N. Richmond St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-831-8311

Friday August 3rd

  • Matt Blake – 1:15pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 2:15pm
  • Zach Vinson – 3:15pm
  • Ediana – 4:15pm
  • The Belle Weather – 5:15pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Chris Jourdan – 2:45pm
  • Michael Grabner – 3:45pm
  • Nick Hickman – 4:45pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 5:45pm

 

Heid Music – 308 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 800-236-4343

Friday August 3rd

  • Acoustic Guitar Workshop – 12:30pm
  • Ukulele Workshop – 3:30pm
  • Forte & The Pianissimos – 3:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Entrepreneurial Musician – Music Education Event – 12:30pm

 

History Museum at The Castle – 330 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-735-9370

Saturday August 4th

  • Brazilian Samba Drumming – 4:00pm

 

Home Burger Bar – 205 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-364-9484

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Belle Weather  – 6:00pm
  • Christopher Gold – 7:00pm
  • Ben Vanden Boogaard – 8:0opm

Friday August 3rd

  • Danen Kane – 3:0opm
  • Una Walkenhorst – 4:00pm
  • Bob Barrick – 5:00pm
  • Jon Knudson – 6:50pm
  • Danen Kane – 7:50pm
  • Freddie Haas & Tate Sampson – 8:50pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Jesse Voelker – 3:10pm
  • Phillip-Michael Scales – 4:10pm
  • Kerosene Kites – 5:10pm
  • Asumaya – 6:50pm
  • Flagship Romance – 7:50pm
  • Will Dailey – 8:50pm

 

Houdini Plaza – MAIN STAGE – 111 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-4089

Thursday August 2nd

  • Brazilian Samba Drumming – 1:00pm
  • Zane Carney – 5:00pm
  • Bishop Gunn – 6:15pm
  • The Sea The Sea – 7:30pm
  • Lolo – 8:45pm
  • Wilderado – 10:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Skyway Man – 12:45pm
  • The Lately – 2:00pm
  • Michigander – 3:15pm
  • Terra Lightfoot – 4:30pm
  • Caleb Caudle – 5:45pm
  • JC Brooks Band – 7:20pm
  • Mo Lowda & The Humble – 8:35pm
  • The National Parks – 9:50pm

Saturday August 4th

  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 1:55pm
  • The High Divers – 3:10pm
  • J. Council – 4:25pm
  • Pert Near Sandstone – 6:00pm
  • The Rooks – 7:15pm
  • Dan Rodriguex – 8:30pm
  • Melodime – 9:45pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Abby Jeanne – 12:15pm
  • Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts – 1:30pm
  • Smooth Hound Smith – 2:45pm
  • Andrew Leahey & The Homestead – 4:00pm

 

Jack’s Apple Pub – 535 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-735-5583

Friday August 3rd

  • Chris Jourdan – 2:55pm
  • Wilder Adkins – 3:55pm
  • Jacob Fannin – 4:55pm
  • Endiana – 5:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Kurt Gunn – 3:00pm
  • Zach Vinson – 4:05pm
  • Matt Blake – 5:10pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 6:15pm

 

Jim’s Place – 223 E. College Ave. –  Appleton, WI 54911

Thursday August 2nd

  • B. Lilly – 7:00pm
  • Last Acre – 8:00pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 9:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Kerosene Kites – Noon
  • Jacob Fannin – 1:00pm
  • Listening Party – 2:00pm
  • Nickel&Rose – 3:00pm
  • Marty Paschke – 4:50pm
  • Phillip-Michael Scales – 5:50pm
  • Ida Jo – 6:50pm
  • Will Dailey – 7:50pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Holly – 1:00pm
  • Jon Knudson – 2:00pm
  • Brandon Beebe – 3:00pm
  • Wilder Adkins – 4:50pm
  • Chasing Lovely – 5:50pm
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 6:50pm
  • Jack T. Russell – 7:50pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Brandon Beebe – 12:10pm
  • Tommy – 1:10pm
  • Emily Kopp – 2:10pm
  • Julia Haltigan – 3:10pm

 

Lawrence Memorial Chapel – MAIN STAGE – 510 East College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911

Friday August 3rd

  • Mile Medley Showcase – 11:20am
  • Cat Clyde – 12:30pm
  • Sarah Potenza – 1:30pm
  • Humbird – 2:30pm
  • Small Houses – 3:30pm
  • Maybe April – 4:30pm
  • Girl Blue – 5:30pm
  • Mile 6 Songwriter Salute – 9:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Mile Medley Showcase – 11:45am
  • J. Hardin – 1:05pm
  • Nordlund – 2:05pm
  • Elle Winston – 3:05pm
  • Dan Rodriguez – 4:05pm
  • Cory Chisel – 6:00pm
  • Adriel Denae – 6:00pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Mile Medley Showcase – 12:20pm
  • Sam Burchfield – 2:00pm
  • Flagship Romance – 3:00pm
  • Cory Chisel – 5:00pm
  • A Song Before We Go – 5:00pm

 

Lawrence Conservatory Green – 420 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-832-6614

Thursday August 2nd

  • Balinese Gamelan – 4:30pm
  • Inclusive Community Hand Drum Circle – 5:30pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Didjeridu Workshop – Noon
  • Ghanaian Drumming and Dance – 5:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Great Mile of Music Sing-Along – 1:00pm
  • Square Dancing Workshop

Sunday August 5th

  • Balinese Gamelan – 3:30pm

 

Lawrence Conservatory Room 163 – 420 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-832-6614

Sunday August 5th

  • Open Expression Space – 12:30pm

 

Lawrence Harper Hall – 420 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911

Thursday August 2nd

  • Rhythm Relationships – 4:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Salsa Dancing Workshop – 3:15pm
  • Hip Hop Writing and Performance Workshop – 6:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Songwriting and Performance Workshop – Noon

Sunday August 5th

  • Jazz Workshop – 11:00am
  • Salsa Dancing Workshop – 1:30pm

 

Lawrence Stansbury Theatre – 420 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911

Friday August 3rd

  • Stories That Sing – 10:00am
  • Independent Band Management – 1:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Girl Blue – 12:10pm
  • Small Houses – 1:10pm
  • Sarah Potenza – 2:10pm
  • Hillary Reynolds – 3:10pm
  • Carson McHone – 4:10pm
  • Cole Woodruff – 5:10pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Up With People Performance – 4:00pm

 

Lawrence Wellness Center – 420 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911

Friday August 3rd

  • Ocean of Sound – 8:00pm

 

Lou’s Brew Cafe & Lounge – 233 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-955-2229

Thursday August 2nd

  • Digital Music – Music Education Team – 1:45pm
  • Running Your Own Sound – PA Systems for Beginners – 5:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Songwriting and Performance Workshop – 11:30am
  • B. Lilly – 2:10pm
  • Girl Blue – 3:10pm
  • Nicholas Raymond – 4:10pm
  • Ida Jo – 5:10pm
  • Julia Haltigan – 7:20pm
  • Mira Goto – 8:20pm
  • Stone & Snow – 9:20pm
  • Cat Clyde – 10:20pm
  • Sam Burchfield – 11:20pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Una Walkenhorst – 11:50am
  • Will Dailey – 12:50pm
  • Carson McHone – 1:50pm
  • Levi Parham – 2:50pm
  • Sarah Potenza – 3:50pm
  • Katie Boeck – 4:50pm
  • Nora Collins – 6:30pm
  • Humbird – 7:30pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 8:30pm
  • Small Houses – 9:30pm
  • Michael Shynes – 10:30pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Weep & Willow – 11:00am
  • Christopher Gold – Noon
  • Chasing Lovely – 1:00pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 2:00pm
  • Wilder Adkins – 3:00pm
  • Todd Kessler – 4:00pm

 

McFleshman’s Brewing Company – 115 S. State Street – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-903-8002

Thursday August 2nd

  • Auralai – 4:00pm
  • Last Acre – 5:00pm
  • Chasing Lovely – 6:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Levi Parham – 1:05pm
  • Michael Shynes – 2:05pm
  • Aurali – 4:05pm
  • Rebecca Hron – 5:05pm
  • Stone & Snow – 6:05pm
  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 7:05pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Mira Goto – 1:05pm
  • The Duo: Kyle Megna & Dave LeBlanc – 2:05pm
  • Kari Arnett – 3:05pm
  • J. Hardin – 5:00pm
  • Paul Childers – 6:00pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 7:00pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Eric W. Krueger – 11:05am
  • David Paul Martin – 12:05pm
  • Nick Hickman – 1:05pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 2:05pm

 

McGuinness Irish Pub – 201 S. Walnut St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-830-7616

Thursday August 2nd

  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 6:50pm
  • Kari Arnett – 7:55pm
  • Ponce – 9:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Bascom Hill – 2:05pm
  • Nathan Kalish & The Lastcallers – 3:05pm
  • Maggie Thorn – 4:05pm
  • Danen Kane – 5:55pm
  • Rebecca Hron – 6:55pm
  • Jesse Voelker – 7:55pm
  • Ryan M. Brewer – 8:55pm
  • Jubal – 9:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Bradford Loomis – 12:40pm
  • Last Acre – 1:45pm
  • Nick Hickman – 2:50pm
  • David Paul Martin – 3:55pm
  • Pierce Edens – 5:45pm
  • Julia Haltigan – 6:50pm
  • Freddie Haas & Tate Sampson – 7:55pm
  • Listening  Party – 9:00pm
  • Phillip-Michael Scales – 10:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Ryan M. Brewer – 1:25pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 2:25pm
  • Cole Woodruff – 3:25pm
  • Levi Parham – 4:25pm

 

Mile of Music Bus – Appleton, WI

Thursday August 2nd

  • Genevieve Heyward – 1:00pm
  • Sam Burchfield – 1:30pm
  • Maggie Thorn – 2:00pm
  • Emily Kopp – 2:30pm
  • Ben Clark – 3:00pm
  • The Belle Weather – 3:30pm
  • Adrian + Meredith – 4:00pm
  • Ryan M. Brewer – 4:30pm
  • Marty Paschke – 5:00pm
  • Humbird – 5:30pm
  • Caleb Hawley – 6:00pm
  • Bascom Hill – 7:00pm
  • Camille Rae – 7:30pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 8:00pm
  • Porkey’s Groove Machine – 8:30pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 9:00pm
  • Nicholas Raymond – 9:30pm
  • Zane Carney – 10:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Christina LaRocca – 1:00pm
  • Christopher Gold – 1:30pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 2:00pm
  • Endiana – 3:00pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 3:30pm
  • Heather Styka – 4:00pm
  • Chestnut Grove – 4:30pm
  • David Paul Martin – 5:00pm
  • Skyway Man – 5:30pm
  • Queen Hilma – 6:00pm
  • The Trogone Band – 6:30pm
  • Little Stranger – 7:00pm
  • Bob Barrick – 7:30pm
  • The Sea The Sea – 8:00pm
  • The Mammoths – 8:30pm
  • Cool Waters Band – 9:00pm
  • Farewell Milwaukee – 9:30pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Cole Woodruff – 1:00pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 1:30pm
  • Una Walkenhorst – 2:00pm
  • Phillip-Michael Scales – 2:30pm
  • Listening Party – 3:00pm
  • The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers – 3:30pm
  • Carver Commodore – 4:00pm
  • Good Night Gold Dust – 4:30pm
  • Stone & Snow – 5:00pm
  • Last Acre – 5:30pm
  • Smooth Hound Smith – 6:00pm
  • Lizzie No – 6:30pm
  • The Right Now – 7:00pm
  • Christopher The Conquered – 7:30pm
  • Louie Bello – 8:00pm
  • Pert Near Sandstone – 8:30pm
  • Pudge – 9:00pm
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 9:30pm
  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 10:00pm

 

Mill Creek – 417 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-738-7408

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Lately – 6:45pm
  • Fine Lines – 8:00pm
  • India Ramey – 9:15pm
  • Quiet Hollers – 10:30pm
  • Caleb Caudle – 11:45pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Carver Commodore – Noon
  • Daydream Retrievers – 1:15pm
  • Louie Bello – 3:00pm
  • Redhawks – 4:15pm
  • Lizzie No – 5:30pm
  • Jubal – 7:20pm
  • The High Divers – 8:35pm
  • The Rooks – 9:50pm
  • McKinely Dixon – 11:05pm
  • Little Stranger – 12:20am (Saturday)

Saturday August 4th

  • Sons of Kong – Noon
  • Daniel Ellsworth + The Great Lakes – 1:15pm
  • The Crane Wives – 2:30pm
  • Lizzie No – 4:20pm
  • Christopher Gold and The New Old Things – 5:30pm
  • Gold Night Gold Dust – 6:45pm
  • Armchair Boogie – 8:00pm
  • The Vegabonds – 9:15pm
  • Frederick The Younger – 10:30pm
  • Mammal Dap – 11:45pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Fox Grin – 1:45pm
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 3:00pm
  • The Vegabonds – 4:15pm

 

OB’s Brau Haus – 525 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-730-0202

Friday August 3rd

  • Strange Americans – 2:50pm
  • Queen Hilma – 4:00pm
  • Sons of Kong – 5:40pm
  • IFDAKAR – 6:50pm
  • The Young Revelators – 8:00pm
  • Carver Commodore – 9:10pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Redhawks – 2:50pm
  • The Young Revelators – 4:00pm
  • Lemon Sky – 5:40pm
  • Daniel Ellsworth + The Great Lakes – 6:50pm
  • Leading the Blind – 8:00pm
  • Horace Greene – 9:10pm

 

Olde Town Tavern – 109 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-954-0103

Friday August 3rd

  • Jack T. Russell – 5:55pm
  • Marty Paschke – 6:55pm
  • Holly – 7:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Zach Vinson – 6:55pm
  • Bob Barrick – 7:55pm

 

OuterEdge – MAIN STAGE – 303 N. Oneida St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-422-4911

Thursday August 2nd

  • Heather Maloney – 7:40pm
  • Kyle Megna and The Monsoons – 8:55pm
  • The Rooks – 10:10pm
  • High Up – 11:25pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Emily Kopp – 12:10pm
  • The Hooten Hallers – 1:25pm
  • Forlorn Strangers – 2:40pm
  • Abby Jeanne – 4:30pm
  • Christopher Gold and The New Old Things – 5:45pm
  • Jamie Kent – 7:00pm
  • Adriel Denae – 8:15pm
  • J. Council – 9:30pm
  • Dan Rodriguez – 10:45pm
  • Lolo – 11:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Forte & The Pianissimos – 11:00am
  • Weep & Willow – 12:30pm
  • Michael Shynes – 1:45pm
  • Christopher The Conquered – 3:00pm
  • The Sea The Sea – 4:50pm
  • Lilly Hiatt – 6:05pm
  • Kristin Diable & The City – 7:20pm
  • Michigander – 9:10pm
  • Zane Carney – 10:25pm
  • Me Like Bees – 11:40pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Stone & Snow – 1:25pm
  • Wild Skies – 2:40pm
  • The Right Now – 3:55pm

 

P.A.C Thrivent Financial Plaza – 400 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-730-3760

Thursday August 2nd

  • Ghanaian Drumming and Dance – 2:30pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Square Dancing Workshop – 1:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Afro-Cuban Drumming and Singing – 3:00pm

 

Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Ballroom – MAIN STAGE – 333 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-8000

Friday August 3rd

  • India Ramely – 11:30am
  • Michigander – 12:40pm
  • Me Like Bees – 1:50pm
  • The Suitcase Junket – 3:40pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 4:50pm
  • Motherfolk – 6:00pm
  • Harpooner – 7:50pm
  • Smooth Hound Smith – 9:00pm
  • IFDAKAR – 10:10pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Tongone Band – 11:30am
  • Fort Frances – 12:40pm
  • JC Brooks Band – 1:50pm
  • Captain Ivory – 3:40pm
  • Elle Winston – 4:50pm
  • Wilderado – 6:00pm
  • Luthi – 7:50pm
  • Vesperteen – 9:00pm
  • McKinely Dixon – 10:10pm

 

Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard – 333 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-8000

Friday August 3rd

  • Flagship Romance – 11:55pm
  • The Artisanals – 1:10pm
  • The Outside Voices – 2:25pm
  • Reyna – 3:40pm
  • Wilderado – 4:55pm
  • Forlorn Strangers – 6:10pm
  • India Ramey – 7:25pm
  • Audiodacity – 8:40pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Christopher the Conquered – Noon
  • The Right Now – 1:10pm
  • Fine Lines – 2:20pm
  • Desert Noises – 3:40pm
  • Finkel – 4:50pm
  • Luke Winslow-King – 6:00pm
  • The Talbott Brothers – 7:10pm
  • Lemon Sky – 8:20pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Auralai – 2:30pm
  • The Mammoths – 3:40pm
  • Vesperteen – 4:50pm

 

Riverside Bar and Grill – 906 S. Olde Oneida St. – Appleton, WI 54915 – 920-955-3808

Thursday August 2nd

  • Queen Hilma – 7:40pm
  • Feed The Dog – 8:40pm
  • Pierce Edens – 9:40pm

Friday August 3rd

  • The Hook Up – 11:20am
  • Nordlund – 12:30pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 1:40pm
  • Ben Clark – 2:50pm
  • Pudge – 4:40pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 5:50pm
  • Hillary Reynolds – 7:00pm
  • The Raglanders – 8:50pm
  • Louie Bello – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Ian Olvera- 12:10pm
  • India Ramey – 1:15pm
  • Redshift Headlights – 2:20pm
  • Holly – 3:25pm
  • Ryan M. Brewer – 4:30pm
  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 6:10pm
  • Kyle Megna and The Monsoons – 7:15pm
  • The Crane Wives – 8:55pm
  • Leading The Blind – 10:00pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Brandon Loomis – 12:35pm
  • Katie Boeck – 1:40pm
  • Christopher Gold and The New Old Things – 2:45pm
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 3:50pm

 

Rookies Sports Bar & Grill – 325 N. Appleton St. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-830-1804

Thursday August 2nd

  • Ben Clark – 4:00pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 5:00pm
  • Ben Vanden Boogaard – 6:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Lou Shields – Noon
  • Tae – 1:00pm
  • Tarl Knight – 2:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Brandon Beebe – 1:30pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 2:30pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 3:30pm
  • Eric W. Krueger – 5:20pm
  • Mark Steven Hillstrom – 6:20pm
  • Listening Party – 7:20pm
  • J. Hardin – 8:20pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Una Walkenhorst – 3:10pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 4:10pm
  • Ponce – 5:10pm

 

Spats – MAIN STAGE – 733 W. College Ave – Appleton, WI 54914 – 920-738-7171

Thursday August 2nd

  • Chestnut Grove – 5:05pm
  • Let’s Be Leonard – 6:20pm
  • Calliope Musicals – 7:35pm
  • Me Like Bees – 8:50pm
  • Mo Lowda & The Humble – 10:05pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Beth Bombara – 11:25am
  • Szlachetka – 12:40pm
  • Caleb Caudle – 1:55pm
  • The Sea The Sea – 3:10pm
  • Walt Hamburger & The Taste Buddies – 4:25pm
  • Quiet Hollers – 5:40pm
  • Wilderado – 7:30pm
  • Strange Americans – 8:45pm
  • The Vegabonds – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Them Coulee Boys – 11:35am
  • The High Divers – 12:50pm
  • Feed The Dog – 2:05pm
  • Andrew Leahey & The Homestead – 4:00pm
  • Szlachetka – 5:10pm
  • Jamie Kent – 6:25pm
  • Smooth Hound Smith – 7:40pm
  • Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts – 8:55pm
  • Pert Near Sandstone – 10:10pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Al Scorch – 3:05pm
  • Adrian + Meredith – 4:20pm
  • Jesse Ray and The Carolina Catfish – 5:35pm

 

Speakeasy Ultra Lounge – 425 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-830-1361

Friday August 3rd

  • David Paul Martin – 6:30pm
  • Ponce – 7:30pm
  • Levi Parham – 8:30pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Belle Weather – 6:25pm
  • Little Stranger – 7:25pm
  • Finkel – 8:25pm

 

Stone Arch Brewpub – 1004 S. Olde Oneida St. – Appleton, WI 54915 – 920-731-3322

Thursday August 2nd

  • Mike Wheeler – 5:00pm
  • Katyie Boeck – 6:00pm
  • Humbird – 7:00pm
  • Maybe April – 8:00pm
  • Cat Clyde – 9:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Ida Jo – 1:05pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 2:10pm
  • Emily Kopp – 4:00pm
  • Kari Arnett – 5:05pm
  • Cole Woodruff – 7:00pm
  • Bradford Loomis – 8:00pm
  • Jon Knudson – 9:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers – Noon
  • Cat Clyde – 1:05pm
  • Auralai – 2:10pm
  • Mira Goto – 3:55pm
  • Carter Hulsey – 5:00pm
  • Zach Dubois – 6:05pm
  • Last Acre – 7:55pm
  • Tommy – 9:00pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Ben Clark – Noon
  • Nicholas Raymond – 1:00pm
  • Carson McHone – 2:00pm
  • Small Houses – 3:00pm

 

The Alley Project – Appleton, WI 

Friday August 3rd

  • The Priggs – 1:50pm
  • Desert Noises – 3:00pm
  • Them Coulee Boys – 4:10pm
  • Beth Bombara – 5:20pm
  • Finkel – 6:30pm
  • Good Night Gold Dust – 7:40pm
  • Forlorn Strangers – 8:50pm
  • Calliope Musicals – 10:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Let’s Be Leonard – 3:00pm
  • Tyler & The Streeters – 4:10pm
  • Little Stranger – 5:20pm
  • Pip The Pansy – 6:30pm
  • McKinley Dixon – 7:40pm
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 8:50pm
  • Abby Jeanne – 10:00pm

 

The Bar on  the Avenue – 427 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-882-0690

Thursday August 2nd

  • The Brothers Footman – 6:55pm
  • The Artisanals – 8:10pm
  • The Mammoths – 9:25pm
  • Pip The Pansy – 10:40pm
  • Caleb Hawley – 11:55pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Fox Grin – 11:30am
  • Harpooner – 12:45pm
  • C2 & The Brothers Reed – 2:35pm
  • Zach Pietrini – 3:50pm
  • Fort Frances – 5:05pm
  • Adrian + Meredith – 6:20pm
  • Feed The Dog – 8:10pm
  • Sons of Kong – 9:25pm
  • Good Night Gold Dust – 10:40pm
  • Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery – 11:55pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Redshift Headlights – 11:30am
  • Jubal – 12:45pm
  • Beth Bombara – 2:00pm
  • Armchair Boogie – 3:15pm
  • Frederick The Younger – 5:05pm
  • Louie Bello – 6:20pm
  • Wild Skies – 8:00pm
  • The Hawkeyes – 9:25pm
  • The Brothers Footman – 10:40pm
  • IFDAKAR – 11:55pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Blackbelt Yellobelli – 2:00pm
  • India Ramey – 3:15pm
  • More Then Merry – 4:30pm

 

The Building for Kids – Baby Garden – 100 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-734-3226

Saturday August 4th

  • Mini-Mile of Music Sing-Along – 2:30pm

 

The Building for Kids – Mielke Family Theatre – 100 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-734-3226

Saturday August 4th

  • Stories That Sing – 10:30am

 

The Clubhouse Sports Pub at Red Lion Paper Valley Hotel – 333 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-733-8000

Thursday August 2nd

  • Holly – 6:15pm
  • Nick Hickman – 7:15pm
  • Small Houses – 8:15pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 9:15pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Camille Rae – 12:30pm
  • Lost Lakes – 1:30pm
  • Kari Arnett – 2:30pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 3:30pm
  • Carson McHone – 5:20pm
  • Beth Kille – 6:20pm
  • Nick Hickman – 7:20pm
  • The Belle Weather – 8:20pm
  • Paul Otteson – 9:20pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Nora Collins – 12:10pm
  • Zach Dubois – 1:10pm
  • Katie Boeck – 2!:10pm
  • Michelle Mandico – 3:10pm
  • Maybe April – 5:00pm
  • Ponce – 6:00 pm
  • Levi Parham – 7:00pm
  • Ida Jo – 8:00pm
  • Nora Collins – 9:00pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Pierce Edens – 12:30pm
  • Wonky Tonk – 1:30pm
  • Mira Goto – 2:30pm
  • Nick Hickman – 3:30pm

 

The Gove – Appleton, WI

Thursday August 2nd

  • Mariachi – 3:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Afro-Cuban Drumming and Singing – 4:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Pbone Jam – 10:00am
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 11:00am
  • Forte & The Pianissimos – 3:30pm
  • Ukulele Workshop – 3:30pm

 

The Parklet at 222 Building – Appleton, WI 

Friday August 3rd

  • Pbone Jam – 10:00am
  • Porky’s Groove Machine – 11:00am

Sunday August 5th

  • Mariachi – 2:30pm

 

Tundraland Jam Sunroom – 333 W. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911

Thursday August 2nd

  • Una Walkenhorst – 1:00pm
  • Kurt Gunn – 3:00pm
  • Camille Rae – 5:00pm
  • Genevieve Heyward – 7:00pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Last Acre – 1:00pm
  • David Paul Martin – 3:00pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 5:00pm
  • Nicholas Raymond – 7:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Jon Knudson – 1:00pm
  • Ben Clark – 3:00pm
  • Zane Carney – 5:00pm
  • Phillip-Michael Scales – 7:00pm

 

Union Jack – 812 S. Olde Oneida St. – Appleton, WI 54915 – 920-731-7393

Friday August 3rd

  • Heather Styka – 5:00pm
  • Last Acre – 6:00pm
  • Mike Wheeler – 7:00pm
  • Ian Olvera – 8:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Beth Kille – 3:40pm
  • Jon Knudson – 4:45pm
  • Endiana – 5:50pm
  • Wilder Adkins – 6:55pm
  • Rebecca Hron – 8:00pm

 

Washington Square – MAIN STAGE – Appleton, WI

Friday August 3rd

  • The Trogone Band – 12:35pm
  • Luke Winslow-King – 1:50pm
  • Kristin Diable & The City – 3:15pm
  • Amasa Hines – 5:05pm
  • Kyle Megna and The Monsoons – 6:20pm
  • Luthi – 7:35pm
  • McKinley Dixon – 8:50pm
  • Me Like Bees – 10:05pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Captain Ivory – 11:30am
  • Lilly Hiatt – 12:45pm
  • The Vegabonds – 2:00pm
  • Christopher Gold and The New Old Things – 3:15pm
  • JC Brooks Band – 5:05pm
  • Vesperteen – 6:20pm
  • Motherfolk – 7:35pm
  • The National Parks – 8:50pm
  • Mo Lowda & The Humble – 10:05pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Fox Grin – Noon
  • Wilderado – 1:15pm
  • Melodime – 2:30pm

 

Wooden Nickel Sports Bar-Grill – 217 E. College Ave. – Appleton, WI 54911 – 920-735-0661

Thursday August 2nd

  • Genevieve Heyward – 2:45pm
  • Kari Arnett – 3:45pm
  • Flagship Romance – 4:45pm

Friday August 3rd

  • Tarl Knight – 4:00pm
  • Nick Hickman – 5:00pm
  • Tommy – 6:00pm
  • Heather Styka – 7:00pm
  • Eric W. Krueger – 8:00pm
  • Camille Rae – 9:00pm

Saturday August 4th

  • Tae – 2:40pm
  • Roscoe & Etta – 3:40pm
  • Mark Steven Hillstrom – 4:40pm
  • Camille Rae – 5:40pm
  • Lou Shields – 6:40pm
  • Nick Hickman – 7:40pm

Sunday August 5th

  • Genevieve Heyward – 1:40pm
  • Endiana – 1:50pm
  • Holly – 2:50pm

Artists and schedule subject to change